Leece Neville 8SC3009ZA - High Output Alternator
Leece Neville 8SC3009ZA - High Output AlternatorLeece Neville 8SC3009ZA - High Output AlternatorLeece Neville 8SC3009ZA - High Output Alternator

Leece Neville 8SC3009ZA – High Output Alternator

Call for Price

Leece Neville 8SC3009ZA – High Output Alternator

 

Description

Leece Neville 8SC3009ZA – High Output Alternator

 

Notes D+ TERMINAL
New, Ingition Excite/ D+
Fix circle (Mount): 98.8mm
Fix circle (Adjuster): 108mm
Bracket angle – 0°
Cut in speed: 2000, Max speed: 8000
Weight: 13.61kg
Volt 24
Output 175
Mounting style J-180
Dimensions in INCHES
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Mounting bolt size 1/2-13 NC
Mounting holes 3
Positive stud 5/16-24 NF
Negative stud 1/4-28 NF
Rectifier location INTERNAL
Shaft diameter .8740-.8745
Regulator location Integral
Regulator number 8RL3028
 
Product status

Status Number
Equivalent to 8SC3157V
Superseded by 8SC3157V
Cross Reference Numbers

Company Part number Comment
ACCUTEK/KNIGHT A7532  
API 20083  
API MARINE 20083  
ARCO 60170  
BOWERS BAO3168  
CARGO 110176  
CARGO 110176HC  
CARRIER SUTRACK 281004012  
CATERPILLAR 3001117  
CUMMINS 3088320  
CUMMINS 3629351  
CUMMINS ENGINES 3629351  
DETROIT 2350958  
DRESSER PB6876  
DRI DK 50012217540  
HARNISCHFEGER 88U67D1  
HC PARTS UA921IR  
HELLA 8EL730137001  
LEECE 110-258  
LESTER 7572  
ORME VA04020  
PIC 210303  
SABRE ENGINES 26874  
VOLVO 8497489